Supply of Steel Ammunition Container Boxes C-43A

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Ammunition Container Boxes C-43A
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982814Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Ammunition Container Boxes C-43A
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982814
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of AMMN. CONTAINER BOX C-43A (STEEL) with Drawing Part Number ISV-529A, DC No: 37249 A dated 08.03.10, as replaced on 10.03.10. Issued by Munitions India Limited, under the Department of Defence Production and Ministry of Defence, this procurement (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982814) requires a total quantity of 24,144 units. Bids will be accepted from September 1st, 2026, starting at 4:12 PM, until September 11th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute essential components to the defence sector, requiring adherence to specified technical drawings and quality standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_c-43_2026-09-01-14-54-03_f23a22475c3c549b830534fa5fb19e3c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831441.pdf
  • Document
    1788258303.pdf
  • Document
    1788258294.pdf
  • Document
    ATCBOXC43_b47e41b0-e454-4d6b-bfdd1788259049795_buyer1.mil.or@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Ammunition Container Box C-43A Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Ammunition Container Box Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Steel Container Procurement..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Containers for Tamil Nadu Dairy Development..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Ammunition Container Box C-43A Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Ammunition Container Box Supply...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Steel Container Procurement...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Containers for Tamil Nadu Dairy...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category