| Tender Title | Ashok Leyland Auto Electrical Parts Supply for Kolhapur Municipal Transport | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1316381_2 | Tender Reference Number | KMT/PURCHASE/01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Kmt Workshop Kolhapur , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Auto Ele. (battery, Starter, Alternator And Other Related Parts Etc.
This tender, reference number KMT/PURCHASE/01/2026-27, is issued by the Kolhapur Municipal Corporation, specifically from the Commissioner Transport Manager, located at KMT Office, Shri Shahu Cloth Market, C Ward, Somwar Peth, Kolhapur 416 002. The objective is to procure "Providing Auto Ele. (Battery, Starter, Alternator and other related parts etc.)" on a discount rate based on M/s. Ashok Leyland Co. Price List. This is an open tender for goods, with a tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance, which should detail the discount offered on the M/s. Ashok Leyland Co. Price List for Spare Parts and Auto Ele. Parts. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹5,500. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as July 13, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The location for work is the KMT Workshop, Kolhapur. Tenders are invited from OEM companies and their authorized dealers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Transport Manager |
| Address | Kmt Office, Shri Shahu Cloth Market, C Ward, Somwar Peth, Kolhapur 416 002. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle Spare..read more
Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhaul Services at Indian Air Force..read more
Procurement of Auto Electrical Spares for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations..read more
Ashok Leyland NE 2825 Cabin Chassis with Flat Bed Open Body..read more
Staff MIDI Bus (AC) Fabrication on Ashok Leyland Chassis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category