| Tender Title | Enterprise Vehicle Tracking and Monitoring System Installation and 3-Month Operation in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1331256_1 | Tender Reference Number | Dy.ch.E(SWM)/PL/3301 dtd 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Grant Road Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Enterprise Vehicle Tracking And Monitoring System With Operation And Maintenance For The Period Of 03 Months
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Deputy Chief Engineer (SWM Planning), is inviting bids for the provision of an Enterprise Vehicle Tracking and Monitoring System, along with operation and maintenance services for a duration of three months. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331256_1 and reference number Dy.ch.E(SWM)/PL/3301 dtd 21.08.2026, requires bidders to submit proposals under a 3-cover system, encompassing Fee (Packet A), Pre-Qualification/Technical (Packet B), and Financial (Packet C). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download facility closing on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 1, 2026, 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,500, and a tender fee of ₹5,212 (comprising ₹4,712 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is applicable. Bidders should note that the bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Grant Road, Mumbai (Pincode: 400013). The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-bid meetings, and specific work item requirements can be found within the tender documents, including the Tender Notice and SBD (Standard Bidding Document), which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Chief Engineer Swm Planning |
| Address | Grant Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Operation, and Maintenance of AIS-140 Vehicle Tracking Systems..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of System Integrator..read more
Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply Installation..read more
GPS Vehicle Tracking Device Procurement for Military Operations..read more
Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category