| Tender Title | Shivne Deshmukh Wadi Water Line Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1332802_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/242 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.47 L | Tender Location | Prabhag Kr.33 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 915 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,469 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Prabhag Kr 33 C Antargat Shivne Deshmukh Wadi V Parisarat Panyachi Line Takane
This tender, issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, invites bids for "PRABHAG KR 33 C ANTARGAT SHIVNE DESHMUKH WADI V PARISARAT PANYACHI LINE TAKANE" (laying water lines in Shivne Deshmukh Wadi area within Prabhag Kr. 33 C). This is an open tender for civil works related to water supply, with a tender value of ₹8,46,949 and an EMD of ₹8,469. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover encompassing tender fee and EMD, and the second cover for financial proposals. The tender document download and bid submission period runs from September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM, to September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the SNDT Water Supply Office, located opposite Sahyadri Hospital, near Railway Booking, Karve Road, Pune. While an EMD exemption is permitted, interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex Engineer |
| Address | Sndt Water Supply Office Opp Sahyadri Hospital Near Railway Booking Karve Road Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8
 General..read more
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category