| Tender Title | Outdoor Digital Billboard and Water Cooler Installation at B.N. Vaidya Garden, Dadar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1331492_1 | Tender Reference Number | mdf/2547 on dt. 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.46 L | Tender Location | F/north Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,458 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work Of Supply And Installation Of Outdoorf Digital Display Billboard And Water Cooler In Front Of Rajgruha At B.n. Vaidya Garden Dadar In F/north Ward
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the F/North Ward, invites bids for the "Work of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Digital Display Billboard and Water Cooler in front of Rajgruha at B.N. Vaidya garden Dadar in F/North Ward." The estimated tender value is ₹11,45,833, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,458 required. The tender is an open tender, with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will include vendor documents, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bids. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download, and the tender fee amounts to ₹5,212, with a processing fee of ₹500. The tender reference number is mdf/2547 on dt. 19.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sachin.ulmale |
| Address | 96 Bhau Daji Road, Matunga East - Mumbai - 400019 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more
Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more
80L Stainless Steel Water Cooler Supply and Installation with Electrical Works..read more
Supply and Installation of Water Coolers with Stabilizers for Nagar Palika..read more
Supply And Installation Of Commercial Water Cooler-cum-purifier Machine At North Barrackpore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category