Biennial Operation and Maintenance of Air Pollution Control Equipment at Pratap Nagar Cemetery, Jogeshwari East

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Operation and Maintenance of Air Pollution Control Equipment at Pratap Nagar Cemetery, Jogeshwari East
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1330772_1Tender Reference NumberDyChEMnE1997WS 21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.93 L Tender LocationPratpanagar Cemetry , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Operation and Maintenance of Air Pollution Control Equipment at Pratap Nagar Cemetery, Jogeshwari East
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1330772_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDyChEMnE1997WS 21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.93 L
  • Tender LocationPratpanagar Cemetry,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Operation Maintenance Of Air Pollution Control Equipments At Pratap Nagar Cemetery Jogeswari E In Keast Ward

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Dy. Chief Engineer, Mechanical and Electrical Water Supply Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the Biennial Operation and Maintenance of Air Pollution Control Equipments located at Pratap Nagar Cemetery, Jogeswari East, within K East Ward. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1330772_1 and reference number DyChEMnE1997WS 21.08.2026, represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake a crucial support and maintenance role. The estimated tender value for this biennial service is ₹15,93,062, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000. The contract form will be based on a percentage of the tender value. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline for all bids is September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will subsequently take place on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the DyChEMnEWS office. This tender requires a three-cover submission system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification/technical documents, and financial proposals. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical requirements, and bid validity, which is set at 180 days, are outlined within the comprehensive tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dychemnews
AddressDy Chief Engr M E Ws Bmc Orchid Layout Bandar Pakhadi Road Off Link Road Kandivali W Mumbai 400067&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Operational Maintenance and Technological Upkeep for COB10 & COB11 By-Product Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Power Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Central Electricity Regulatory..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for Rania GIS Substation..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical Facilities..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Operational Maintenance and Technological Upkeep for COB10 & COB11 By-Product...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Power Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Central Electricity...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for Rania GIS Substation...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More