| Tender Title | Ganraj Apartment House Gully Repair and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1331390_1 | Tender Reference Number | XGS-26-199.022 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | G/south Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs To House Gully At Ganraj Apartment J R Boricha&#x0d Marg In Beat No 199 In Gsouth Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its G/South Ward office, is inviting open tenders for the comprehensive "Repairs to House Gully at Ganraj Apartment J R Boricha Marg in Beat No 199 in GSouth Ward." This tender, with Tender Reference Number XGS-26-199.022, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The EMD required for participation is ₹12,820, and the tender fee is ₹5,212, payable online. Bidders are advised that a single cover bid submission is permitted, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance elements, with documents including the NIT and BOQ available for download. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM, at the G/SOUTH WARD OFFICE. The contract for this work is based on a percentage form of contract, and the estimated work period is 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt.engineer G/south |
| Address | G/south Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System,near Vishvshanti Mitra Mandal, Gully No.08..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category