| Tender Title | Santacruz Road Network Total Station Survey and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332350_1 | Tender Reference Number | XHW-26-097.030 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.04 L | Tender Location | Santacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - To Carryout Total Station Survey Of Various Roads Falling In The Vicinity Of Santacruz Railway Station, Santacruz West In Beat No. 97 Of H West Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Executive Engineer of the H West Ward Maintenance Department, invites bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1332350_1, Reference Number: XHW-26-097.030) for the execution of civil works. The scope of work involves carrying out a total station survey of various roads located in the vicinity of Santacruz railway station, Santacruz West, specifically within Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. This is a one-cover tender with a contract form of "Percentage" and a tender value of ₹11,04,008. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,100, with a tender fee of ₹5,212 (comprising a ₹500 processing fee and ₹4,712 tender fee). The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, to be held at the BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Department, Khar West (Pincode: 400054). The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Bmc H/west Ward &#x0d Maintenance Dept.&#x0d Khar West&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more
GIS Software Development and Master Planning for Municipal Boundaries in Jammu..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Depositconstruction Of Kannancheri Subway In Old Nh 17 In Kozhikode District..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category