| Tender Title | Byculla Maintenance Yard: Miscellaneous Repair & Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1328972_1 | Tender Reference Number | Dy.HE/4360/Maint |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Byculla , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work Of Carrying Out Miscellaneous Repairing And Maintenance In Byculla Maintenance Yard Under Ae Maint Ww Citys Section
This tender seeks experienced contractors to undertake miscellaneous repairing and maintenance work within the Byculla maintenance yard, operating under the jurisdiction of AE Maint WW City's section. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through EE (Maint) MW, invites sealed bids for this critical infrastructure project. The work is categorized under Metal Fabrication and has a specified period of 60 days for completion. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates, with document download commencing on August 25, 2026, and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, and must be received by September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is an open tender with a three-cover system, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Financial proposals. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required, with a total tender fee of ₹2,388. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (maint) Mw |
| Address | 566 N M Joshi Road Byculla West |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Maintenance And Repair Of Cane..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category