Road Pavement Improvement Works in G/South Ward

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Pavement Improvement Works in G/South Ward
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1331323_1Tender Reference NumberXGS-26-095.015
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationG/south Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Pavement Improvement Works in G/South Ward
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1331323_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXGS-26-095.015
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationG/south Ward Office,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2388
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,276
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Road Pavment At Various Location&amp#x0d In G/south Ward.

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the **Improvement of Road Pavement at Various Locations within G/South Ward**, as detailed in Tender Reference Number XGS-26-095.015, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai's G/South Ward Office. The project falls under the "Works" tender category with a focus on "Civil Works." The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis, and interested parties are to submit their bids through an Open Tender process. The designated location for bid opening and work is the G/South Ward Office, Pincode 400013. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,276 is required, and the total tender fee amounts to ₹2,388, inclusive of a ₹500 processing fee. Bidders must ensure their submissions are made within the specified dates, with the bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concluding on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. All payments related to fees and EMD are to be made online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM until August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bidders should thoroughly review the "NIT Document" and "Work Item Documents" for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and any pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asstt.engineer G/south
AddressG/south Ward Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

General Civil Repairs Of Hbt At Senapatibapat&#x0d Road In G/south Ward...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Dr...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

General Civil Repairs Of Hbt At Senapatibapat&#x0d Road In G/south...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More