Procurement of One Electric Vehicle for Maharashtra Motor Vehicles Department

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of One Electric Vehicle for Maharashtra Motor Vehicles Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930103Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of One Electric Vehicle for Maharashtra Motor Vehicles Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930103
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Motor Vehicles Department (R.T.O.) Maharashtra, through its Transport Commissioner Office located in Mumbai, is issuing a tender for the procurement of one (1) Electric Car (V4), specifically under a PAC Only designation. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930103, is open from 31-08-2026 at 12:47 PM until 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted to the Transport Commissioner office at 5th floor, MTNL Building No. 2, M.G. Road, Fort, Mumbai - 400001. This opportunity is for organizations operating within the state of Maharashtra and signifies the department's commitment to acquiring an electric vehicle, as per the specified item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Hiring Of One Vehicle For Official Use Of Hod (hr) And..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Repairs And Maintanence Of Departmental Vehicles In Dundigal Circle-59 In Quthbullapur..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Light Motor Vehicle Hiring Services for Indian Army in Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Hiring Of One Vehicle For Official Use Of Hod (hr)...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Repairs And Maintanence Of Departmental Vehicles In Dundigal Circle-59 In...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Light Motor Vehicle Hiring Services for Indian Army in Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More