| Tender Title | Supply of Undercarriage Assemblies for Tata Hitachi, Komatsu, and BEML Heavy Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965242 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965242, is issued by Moil Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Steel. The bid period commences on September 1, 2026, and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Moil Limited is seeking proposals for the procurement of undercarriage assemblies for heavy-duty construction and mining equipment. Specifically, this tender covers the supply of undercarriage assemblies for three distinct models: the Tata Hitachi EX1200 Hydraulic Excavator, the Komatsu PC450 LC-7 Hydraulic Excavator, and the BEML BD155 Dozer. A total quantity of four units is required across these specified items. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the designated timeframe to Moil Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Spares Of Afdss For Tata Hitachi Ex1900 6 Backhoe..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Tata Hitachi Construction Equipment Spare Parts..read more
Tata Hitachi Company Spareparts,accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more
Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category