Widening and Strengthening of NH 353C Gadchiroli District EPC Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50.46 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Widening and Strengthening of NH 353C Gadchiroli District EPC Project
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_924300_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 06/EENH/GAD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50.46 Cr Tender LocationAlapalli , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWidening and Strengthening of NH 353C Gadchiroli District EPC Project
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_924300_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 06/EENH/GAD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50.46 Cr
  • Tender LocationAlapalli,Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Work Of Widening And Strengthening Of Nh 353c From Km 227.00 To 243.00 Total 16.00 Km Chodampalli To Guddiguddam Section Of Sakoli Wadsa Armori Gadchiroli Ashti Allapalli Sironcha Road In Gadchiroli District In The State Of Maharashtra On Epc

This tender seeks bids for the balance work of widening and strengthening of National Highway (NH) 353C, specifically from kilometer 227.00 to 243.00, covering a total of 16.00 km. This section of the road, from Chodampalli to Guddiguddam, is part of the Sakoli-Wadsa-Armori-Gadchiroli-Ashti-Allapalli-Sironcha road project and is located in the Gadchiroli District of Maharashtra. The project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis. The tender is being invited by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Superintending Engineer, NH Circle Nagpur. Key critical dates include the document download start date on September 1, 2026, at 09:05 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The estimated tender value is ₹50,46,01,234, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,46,000. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Interested bidders should note that the tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee, and Cover 2 for technical and financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹11,800. Further details regarding the tender document, eligibility criteria, and pre-bid meeting information (scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM) can be accessed from the provided tender reference number: NIT 06/EENH/GAD/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Nh Circle Nagpur
AddressSuperintending Engineer Nh Circle Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380 Km)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380 Km)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Strengthening Work From 0.00 (paswan Chowk) To 58.450 (musharigharari) Of Nh..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rfp For The Work Of Widening And Strengthening From Km 0.000..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Strengthening Work From 0.00 (paswan Chowk) To 58.450 (musharigharari) Of...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rfp For The Work Of Widening And Strengthening From Km...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More