| Tender Title | Widening and Strengthening NH-133 to 4-Lane with Paved Shoulders in Jharkhand Under EPC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917487_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/PIU/Dhanbad/bid/NH133 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-30 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 491.87 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 02:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-06 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 02:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-30 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-30 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,91,87,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380 Km) To Chopa More (design Km 129.370) Of Nh-133 To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder In The State Of Jharkhand Under Epc Mode
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_917487_1 and Tender Reference Number RW/PIU/Dhanbad/bid/NH133, is an open tender invited by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, a Central Government Ministry, for a significant civil works project. The scope of work involves the widening and strengthening of a crucial stretch of NH-133 from Hansdiha (Design Ch 92.380 km) to Chopa More (Design km 129.370) to a 4-lane configuration with paved shoulders, to be executed in the State of Jharkhand under an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contract mode. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,91,87,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 730 days. The EMD amount is ₹4,91,87,000, and the tender fee is ₹59,000, both payable to PAO(NH) at Kolkata. Key dates for this tender are: document download and e-publication commence on July 15, 2026, at 02:10 PM; bid submission is open from August 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM until October 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the document download end date; a pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Room No. 240, Transport Bhawan, New Delhi; and the bid opening will take place on November 06, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Transport Bhawan, New Delhi. The tender requires a 2-cover bidding system, with Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal. The tender documents, including the NIT, RFP, EPC Agreement, and various annexures detailing GAD, Plan, and Profile, are available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE (East), located at Room No. 328, Transport Bhawan, New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (east) |
| Address | Room No. 328, Transport Bhawan New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of The Existing 2-lane Road To 2-lane Road..read more
Widening And Upgradation Of Existing Highway From Khagaria (design Ch. 270.000)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category