| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Development at RMT Siding Parcel Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NGP-L-2026-T-34 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the Nagpur-CR-Division-Electrical/Central Railway, is inviting bids for **Electrical work in connection with the development of terminal facilities at RMT siding (Parcel), Nagpur**. This **open/advertised tender** falls under the **Goods** category, specifically within **Railway related Products**. The tender reference number is **NGP-L-2026-T-34**, and there is no tender fee. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹72,500** is required. The project is located in **Mumbai CST**. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from **August 14, 2026, 06:54 PM** until **September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 14, 2026, 06:54 PM** up to **September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM**. The bid opening will also take place on **September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, please refer to the complete tender document. The inviting authority can be reached at **Sr.DEE/TRD/NAGPUR, 3rd Floor, C. Rly. Control Building, DRM Office Complex, Kingsway, Nagpur**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-cr-division-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/trd/nagpur 3rd Floor C. Rly. Control Buidling, Drm Office Complex, Kingsway Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more
Electrical Renovation Of Silver Jubilee First Floor Prmmkr Division..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category