| Tender Title | Annual Supply Contract for Anti-Creep Devices for Curved Railway Switches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 26269058-T-8782 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 26269058-T-8782, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by STORES/WESTERN RLY, located at PCMM Office, Western Railway HQ, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai. This is an open/advertised tender for the supply of Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The tender title is "Running Contract of One year for Supply of Anti-Creep Device for 10125 mm curved switches with ZU- 1- 60 /60 E1A1 thick web tongue rails for 1 in 12 turnouts." The tender fee is 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 95230. The document download and bid submission periods commence on August 21, 2026, at 11:24 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope and all other pertinent details, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/western Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Ofiice,western Railway Hq, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication of Uniform Spray Coating System for Curved Surfaces..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more
Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category