Stainless Steel Pipe Set Supply for BLC Wagons

Goods
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stainless Steel Pipe Set Supply for BLC Wagons
Tender IDNATender Reference Number57265036A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStainless Steel Pipe Set Supply for BLC Wagons
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number57265036A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for the supply of "PIPE SET COMPLETE FOR BLC WAGON," as detailed in Drawing No. CONTR-9406-S/11 (Alt-5 or latest), covering Items 1 to 12 with quantities specified per drawing, and adhering to Specification No. 04-ABR-02 (Rev. 01 of Nov. 2017). The required material for the 20mm bore pipes is Stainless Steel to ASTM-A 312 Schedule 40 S Gr. TP 304 (ERW). This tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority, SD-WRW-BD-STORES/CENTRAL RLY, located at KAT-AMLA ROAD, UTTAM SARYA ROAD WAGON REPAIR WORKSHOP, BADNERA, BADNERA DIST AMRAVATI. The tender is of Open/Advertised type with Tender Reference Number 57265036A. All critical dates are aligned, with documents available for download and bids open for submission from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM until the Bid Opening Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Notably, both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are set at 0. The location for this tender is Mumbai CST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sd-wrw-bd-stores/central Rly
AddressKat-amla Road, Uttam Sarya Road Wagon Repair Workshop, Badnera Badnera Dist Amravati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More