| Tender Title | Steel Torsion Springs for Automatic Twist Locks on BLC Wagons | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 23264844A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number 23264844A, is issued by the STORES/WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry of Railways department, for the supply of "Torsion spring (steel) for Automatic twist lock for BLC wagons." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway related Products, and is located in Mumbai. The tender documents are available for download from 22nd August 2026 at 11:04 AM, with the download period concluding on 14th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders can submit their bids commencing on 22nd August 2026 at 11:04 AM, and the deadline for bid submission is 14th September 2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 88160 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and any further specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender document. The inviting authority's address is PCMM Office, Western Railway HQ, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/western Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Ofiice,western Railway Hq, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Torsion Testing Machine for NIT Calicut..read more
Procurement of LV1R72 172.65.061 Plate Torsion Units for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category