Daund Water Filter Plant Infrastructure Upgrade: Sand Media Replacement, Aeration System Construction, and Facility Repairs

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Daund Water Filter Plant Infrastructure Upgrade: Sand Media Replacement, Aeration System Construction, and Facility Repairs
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberDRM-W-PA-E-Tnd-2026-NE-11
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDaund Water Filter Plant Infrastructure Upgrade: Sand Media Replacement, Aeration System Construction, and Facility Repairs
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberDRM-W-PA-E-Tnd-2026-NE-11
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:28 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:28 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:28 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:28 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,07,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number DRM-W-PA-E-Tnd-2026-NE-11, is issued by the PUNE DIVISION-ENGG/CENTRAL RLY, an entity under the Ministry of Railways, inviting bids for crucial infrastructure upgrades at the Daund water filter plant. The project encompasses a comprehensive scope of works including the replacement of filter sand media, the construction of a cascaded aeration system, essential repairs to the compound wall, sanitary arrangements, and flooring improvements. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically relating to "Railway related Products." Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:28 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:15 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from August 13, 2026, at 06:28 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 03:15 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is INR 307,500, and there is no tender fee associated with this application. The work is to be executed at the Daund water filter plant, with the overall project location implicitly linked to Mumbai CST. Further detailed specifications and requirements can be found within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pune Division-engg/central Rly
AddressOffice Of Drm, R.b.mill Road Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water Treatment..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its Connected..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Swimming Pool Filteration Plant Filter Media And Connected..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Borewells And Iron Removal Plant And Filteration Plant And..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Inspection, Repair And Replacement Of Prayon Filter Trays And Channels In..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Swimming Pool Filteration Plant Filter Media And...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Borewells And Iron Removal Plant And Filteration Plant...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Inspection, Repair And Replacement Of Prayon Filter Trays And Channels...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More