| Tender Title | Prayon Filter Tray and Channel Repair and Replacement for PA Plant in Ambalamedu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_922766_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04098/2026-2027/E34027 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ambalamedu , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Inspection, Repair And Replacement Of Prayon Filter Trays And Channels In Pa Plant
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the crucial "Inspection, Repair and Replacement of Prayon Filter Trays and Channels in PA Plant" project at AMBALAMEDU. This is a limited tender opportunity, available for registered bidders of FACT (CD), with the contract type being Item Rate. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender, encompassing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, compliance statements in .pdf, tender documents in .pdf, and special conditions of contract in .pdf. The EMD amount is ₹12,000, payable to FACT LTD at AMBALAMEDU, with BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with a strict deadline of September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at AMBALAMEDU. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender is classified under "Miscellaneous Works" and is identified by Tender ID: 2026_FACT_922766_1 and Tender Reference Number: 04098/2026-2027/E34027.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nithin C S |
| Address | Sm (p And P)-cd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair/replacement Of Swimming Pool Filteration Plant Filter Media And Connected..read more
Routine Retrofitting And Leak Rectification Of Concrete Structures In All Plant..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more
Supply Of Adhesive Required For Nbr Channel Gaskets Replacement Of Plate..read more
Repair/maint Of Borewells And Iron Removal Plant And Filteration Plant And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category