| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Footsteps for Western Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 15262092 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 04:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 04:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 04:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 04:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by STORES/WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways, for the supply of STAINLESS STEEL FOOTSTEPs. The tender, identified by Reference Number 15262092, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products. It is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee required. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 131,220 is mandated. Interested parties can download tender documents from 04-Aug-2026, 04:48 PM until 09-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted between 04-Aug-2026, 04:48 PM and 09-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procuring entity is located at PCMM Office, Western Railway HQ, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/western Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Ofiice,western Railway Hq, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category