| Tender Title | Railway Workshop Upkeep and Maintenance Services in Parel, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | PR-UPKEEP-PESTC-26-27-806 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,12,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for the **Upkeep and Maintenance of Parel Workshop**, a critical undertaking by the **Ministry of Railways**. The **Central Railway Loco Workshop Parel Mumbai**, specifically the **LOCO-SHOP-PR-MECHANICAL/CENTRAL RLY**, is issuing this open/advertised tender under the **Goods** category, with a focus on **Railway related Products**. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from **22-Aug-2026 09:32 PM** until **14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting **22-Aug-2026 09:32 PM** through to **14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**, which is also the bid opening date. A tender fee of **₹10,000** is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹812,700**. While the tender description itself is not fully detailed in the provided information, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work. This opportunity is located in **Mumbai CST**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Loco-shop-pr-mechanical/central Rly |
| Address | Central Railway Loco Workshop Parel Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more
Refurbishment and Development of Indian Navy Workshop Services Area at MT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category