Refurbishment and Development of Indian Navy Workshop Services Area at MT Pool Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Refurbishment and Development of Indian Navy Workshop Services Area at MT Pool Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957223Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRefurbishment and Development of Indian Navy Workshop Services Area at MT Pool Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957223
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Navy, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7957223) for the crucial **Refurbishment of Workshop Services Area Development at MT Pool**. This significant undertaking, located in Mumbai, signifies an investment in enhancing essential operational infrastructure. The bidding process will commence on August 24, 2026, at 7:27 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This single-lot tender (Total Quantity: 1) seeks qualified and experienced entities to undertake this comprehensive refurbishment project, contributing directly to the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Navy's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowmtpool_2026-08-24-19-20-29_f9402332c5027802d59995cfc3a6d5ff.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_142c2605-5a64-4082-91251787579668390_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801639.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy Nagar..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Junior Sailors Parking Area Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

INSC Circars Porch Renovation and Refurbishment Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop, Jetty..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Junior Sailors Parking Area Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

INSC Circars Porch Renovation and Refurbishment Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More