| Tender Title | Supply of Lantern Gear Pinion Spares for Railway Tap Changers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 27262169 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 27262169, is an open/advertised opportunity issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/CENTRAL RLY, located at the OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIALS MANAGER, 1ST FLOOR, NEW ADMIN BUILDING MATERIAL MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT, CENTRAL RAILWAY CSMT MUMBAI. The tender is for the supply of "LANTERN GEAR PINION COMPLETE TO M/S. ADTRANZ S PT.NO. S1470, DRG. NO. AG-416040R1 OR M/S. AAL PT. NO. G1470, SPARE FOR TAP CHANGER TYPE NO.32", categorized under "Goods" with a specific focus on "Railway related Products". The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are August 19, 2026, at 05:16 PM. Bidders can commence submissions from the same date and time. The deadline for both document downloads and bid submissions is September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work is available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 1st Floor, New Admin Building Material Management Department, Central Railway Csmt Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Gear Wheels and Pinion Shafts for Visakhapatnam Steel..read more
BHS-CINCINNATI KA 65V Gearbox Pinion Shaft Spares Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 11-Teeth Pinion Gear Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category