Indian Army Procurement: 11-Teeth Pinion Gear Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 11-Teeth Pinion Gear Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 11-Teeth Pinion Gear Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a critical component. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980324, officially opened on 01-09-2026 at 10:22 AM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The specific item being sought is a PINION WITH GEAR 11 TEETH, with a total quantity of two units required. This procurement underscores the operational needs of the Indian Army, emphasizing the importance of timely and accurate supply of specialized mechanical parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_microsoft_word_document_2026-09-01-10-12-29_38a418d12aa4b7f03149cd1c4da6491a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828633.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Cane Unloader Gears and Pinions for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Gear Wheels and Pinion Shafts for Visakhapatnam Steel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Cane Unloader Gears and Pinions for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Gear Wheels and Pinion Shafts for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category