| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Gear Wheels and Pinion Shafts for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950347 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the supply of critical engineering components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950347, is being issued by the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the procurement of a total quantity of 12 units, encompassing a range of essential items including Gear Wheel 1, Gear Wheel 3, Pinion Shaft 3, Pinion Shaft 2, Gear Wheel 2, and Pinion Shaft 1. The bidding period will commence on 27-08-2026 at 11:17 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of one of India's leading steel manufacturing entities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 11-Teeth Pinion Gear Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of ETLW-360 Gearbox Spare Parts: Input Pinion, Output Wheel, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category