| Tender Title | Supply of ETLW-360 Gearbox Spare Parts: Input Pinion, Output Wheel, and Shaft | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7845064 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of critical spare parts for their Gear Box model ETLW - 360. The procurement will be managed by the Store Chief Superintendent at the Jaduguda office, located at 832102 UCIL Jaduguda Store, Chief Superintendent Store, ATPO-Jaduguda Mines, Main Building, Uranium Corporation of India Ltd. The specific items required are an Input Pinion (24T), an Output Wheel (152T), and an Output Shaft, all designed for the ETLW - 360 Gear Box. A total quantity of three units, comprising one of each item, is sought. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:42 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7845064, represents an opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency of a key national asset within the atomic energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations..read more
ISRO TDK Lambda Power Supply ZWS10B-5 Input/Output Connector Supply..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category