Daily Sweeper Sanitation Services for National Green Tribunal Pune

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Daily Sweeper Sanitation Services for National Green Tribunal Pune
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDaily Sweeper Sanitation Services for National Green Tribunal Pune
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive sanitation services for the National Green Tribunal's Western Zone Bench, located at the New Administrative Building B-Wing, 1st floor, Opposite Council Hall Camp, Pune, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942652. The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, through its office at the National Green Tribunal Wzb Pune, is the issuing authority. The service required is specifically "Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model - Sweeper 6 All Areas All Areas Daily 2," indicating a need for six dedicated sweepers to ensure daily cleanliness across all designated areas of the tribunal's premises. Bids are to be submitted between 11:06 AM on August 21, 2026, and 6:00 PM on September 09, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,800.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity is critical for maintaining a clean and hygienic environment conducive to the tribunal's important judicial functions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Daily Outdoor Area Sweeping Services for Indian Army Facilities..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Technical Education Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Technical Education Department Sanitation Services for All Areas..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Manpower-Based Sweeping and Sanitation Services..read more

Others , Others

Health Department Tender

Sanitation Manpower Services for District Hospital Betul..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Railway Tender

LNM Railway Hospital Sanitation Services: Manpower Supply for Daily Sweeping Operations..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Daily Outdoor Area Sweeping Services for Indian Army Facilities...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Technical Education Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Technical Education Department Sanitation Services for All Areas...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Manpower-Based Sweeping and Sanitation Services...read more

Others , Others

Health Department Tender

Sanitation Manpower Services for District Hospital Betul...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Railway Tender

LNM Railway Hospital Sanitation Services: Manpower Supply for Daily Sweeping...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More