Sanitation Manpower Services for District Hospital Betul

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sanitation Manpower Services for District Hospital Betul
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926959Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSanitation Manpower Services for District Hospital Betul
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926959
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Betul, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the **Public Health and Family Welfare Department, Madhya Pradesh**, specifically their **Civil Surgeon District Hospital Betul**, located at 460001 Near Nehru Park Chowk, District Hospital Betul, MP. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7926959**, concerns the **Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model - Sweeper 7 All Areas Daily 3**. Prospective bidders are advised that the **EMD Amount** required is **300,000.0**. The bidding period commences on **19-08-2026 at 2:51 PM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Madhya Pradesh** state government.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Health Resource Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance of Security Devices and Consumables for Raigarh District and..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Sanitary Attendant and Sanitation Officer Manpower Services for All India Radio..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative, Educational, and Healthcare Support in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan State Institute Of Public Administration Tender

Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

State Health Resource Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance of Security Devices and Consumables for Raigarh District...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Sanitary Attendant and Sanitation Officer Manpower Services for All India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative, Educational, and Healthcare Support in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan State Institute Of Public Administration Tender

Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More