| Tender Title | LNM Railway Hospital Sanitation Services: Manpower Supply for Daily Sweeping Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963516 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,74,336 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an urgent and critical requirement from the Indian Railways, specifically the North Eastern Railway, for the comprehensive **Hiring of Sanitation Services on a Manpower-Based Model**. The services are essential for maintaining hygiene and cleanliness across **all areas of the LNM Railway Hospital and its surrounding facilities**, with a daily requirement for **sweepers**. This vital procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963516**, is being managed by the Office of the Principal Chief Medical Director, LNM Railway Hospital, N.E. Railway, located at 273012, Gorakhpur. Bids will be accepted from **26-08-2026 at 12:37 PM until 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **374,336.0** is mandated, underscoring the significance of this undertaking. The Ministry of Railways emphasizes the importance of robust and reliable sanitation solutions to ensure the health and well-being of railway personnel and passengers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sanitary Attendant and Sanitation Officer Manpower Services for All India Radio..read more
Bundelkhand University Sanitation and Housekeeping Staffing Services..read more
Daily Outdoor Area Sweeping Services for Indian Army Facilities..read more
Chhattisgarh Technical Education Department Sanitation Services for All Areas..read more
Department of Defence Manpower-Based Sweeping and Sanitation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category