Procurement of Diverse Fire Fighting Equipment for Naval Operations

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Diverse Fire Fighting Equipment for Naval Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7696282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Diverse Fire Fighting Equipment for Naval Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7696282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7696282, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Fire Fighting Items by Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited. The tender will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of eight units across various Fire Fighting Items categorized under CNAL codes 16101, 16401, 16403, 16405, 16501, 16505, 16509, and 16513. All submissions are to be addressed to the Office Name provided within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-06-22-16-03-20_89b2a6cd177a0e25a4543b87542ecf32.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9504060.pdf
  • Document
    9837366
  • Document
    ATC_cf816e1b-49c6-44eb-84281782290858477_buyer17_cnp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Procurement Of Virtual Reality Fire Fighting Training Simulator 3d Virtual Training..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Fire Fighting Equipment Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Gujarat Assets..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Procurement of Fire Fighting Staff Uniforms for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Procurement Of Virtual Reality Fire Fighting Training Simulator 3d Virtual...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Fire Fighting Equipment Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Gujarat...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Procurement of Fire Fighting Staff Uniforms for Jawaharlal Nehru Port...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More