| Tender Title | Supply of Binocular Microscopes for Medical Sciences Institute | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MGIMS_922223_1 | Tender Reference Number | eTender/2026-27/CPS/048 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mgims, Sevagram , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Binocular Microscope
**Tender Description: Supply of Binocular Microscopes for Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences** The Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of Binocular Microscopes. This procurement, identified by Tender Reference Number eTender/2026-27/CPS/048, is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Equipments (Hospital / Lab)". The tender is being invited by DEAN, MGIMS, located at Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this open tender process for a supply contract. The bid submission window opens on August 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM and closes on September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM at MGIMS, Sevagram. A bid validity period of 270 days is specified, and the period of work is estimated at 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,000, payable to Kasturba Health Society and payable at Sevagram, with options for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tenders and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 14, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 05, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical details (including Manufacturer's Authorization Form, User List, Tax Assessment and Turnover Certificates, GST Registration and PAN Card, and EMD receipt/MSE Certificate) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable for this tender. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive technical specifications and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dean, Mgims |
| Address | Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences
 Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leica DM750 P Polarizing Microscope Supply for Irel India Limited..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For Assam..read more
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category