Medical Training Manikins Supply for Injection Skills Practice

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Training Manikins Supply for Injection Skills Practice
Tender ID2026_MGIMS_922186_1Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/047
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Training Manikins Supply for Injection Skills Practice
  • Tender ID2026_MGIMS_922186_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/047
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Manikins For Intramuscular And Subcutaneous Injection Combined With Replaceable Sleeve

This tender, with Tender Reference Number eTender/2026-27/CPS/047, is issued by the Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Supply of Manikins for Intramuscular and Subcutaneous Injection combined with replaceable sleeve". This is an open tender for Goods, with the form of contract being Supply. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including detailed technical specifications, Manufacturers Authorization Form, user lists, tax assessment and turnover certificates for the last three years, GST registration certificate and PAN card, EMD receipt or MSE registration certificate if applicable, and any other documents as per the tender inquiry. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ) and any other related documents. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 05, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from August 14, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 05, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM at MGIMS, Sevagram. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable to Kasturba Health Society at Sevagram, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The bid validity period is 270 days. The period of work is 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dean, Mgims
AddressMahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences&#x0d Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Simulation Laboratory Manikins..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Oral Tissue Fluorescence Handpiece Supply, Installation, and Training..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Simulation Laboratory Manikins...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Oral Tissue Fluorescence Handpiece Supply, Installation, and Training...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More