| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simulation Laboratory Manikins for AYUSH University | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_537404_1 | Tender Reference Number | SKAU/IASRH/2026/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 L | Tender Location | Shri Krishna Ayush University Kurukshetra , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Simulation Laboratory Manikins
This tender, referenced as SKAU/IASRH/2026/07, is an Open Tender issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Registrar of Shri Krishna AYUSH University Kurukshetra, for the "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simulation Laboratory Manikins." The total tender value is estimated at ₹32,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are also required, totaling ₹6,000. The scope of work involves the comprehensive provision of simulation laboratory manikins, encompassing their supply, professional installation, rigorous testing, and final commissioning. This is a goods tender falling under the product category of Laboratory and scientific equipment, with a sub-category of Manikins. The tender is open for bidding from July 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SKAU, Kurukshetra. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same university. Bidders are advised that a two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Financial proposal. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days from the award date, and the bid validity will be for 180 days. The location for the work is Shri Krishna AYUSH University Kurukshetra, with a pincode of 136118.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Shri Krishna Ayush University Kurukshetra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum And..read more
Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Operation Support Of The..read more
Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trades Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category