| Tender Title | Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission: Supply and Installation of Electrical Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966669 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966669, is issued by the Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission Corporation Limited, operating under the Industries Department of Maharashtra. The procurement concerns the "SUPPLY INSTALLATION" of a comprehensive set of 12 distinct items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), with a total quantity of 65 units across these item descriptions. The tender period officially commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Central Purchase Agency Corporate Office Mumbai, located at Ground Floor Civil Section, Plot no. C-19, E-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (E), Mumbai 400 051, serves as the issuing authority for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Seismic Monitoring Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Children's Park Equipment Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Outdoor Event Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services..read more
Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Datwara Yearly Rate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category