Comprehensive Outdoor Event Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Outdoor Event Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Outdoor Event Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923470, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The Department of Defence is seeking comprehensive Tentage Services on a lumpsum basis for outdoor gatherings. The scope of work is extensive, encompassing the rental of furniture and equipment, provision of floorings and lighting, tent rentals with theme-based installation and decoration, air conditioning, power supply, and all associated logistics including delivery, maintenance, support, dismantling, and removal. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 01-09-2026 at 12:06 PM and 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor Gathering Tentage, Furniture, and Logistics Services..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor Event Tentage and Rental Services..read more

Others , Others

District Panchayat Tender

Animal Health Camp Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Comprehensive Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental for Sir Syed Day Celebration..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor Gathering Tentage, Furniture, and Logistics Services...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor Event Tentage and Rental Services...read more

Others , Others

District Panchayat Tender

Animal Health Camp Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Comprehensive Tentage, Furniture, and Equipment Rental for Sir Syed Day...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Nalanda , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More