| Tender Title | Ranjangaon Industrial Area Drainage Disposal Scheme Operation and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MIDC_1331136_1 | Tender Reference Number | 39085 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.18 L | Tender Location | Ranjangaon Midc , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7580 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R To Dds At Ranjangaon Industrial Area. Operation And Maintenance Of Drainage Disposal Scheme For Ps1,ps2,ps3 For 2026 27.
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC) and overseen by the Executive Engineer, E&M Division, Pune, seeks qualified bidders for crucial maintenance and operational services. Specifically, the contract entails the "M and R to DDS at Ranjangaon industrial Area," focusing on the Operation and Maintenance of the Drainage Disposal Scheme (DDS) for PS1, PS2, and PS3 during the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value stands at ₹29,18,175, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,200 required. This is an open tender opportunity, with two covers for submission: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until the submission deadline of September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, MIDC, E&M Division, Jog Center, Wakdewadi, Pune. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹7,580 is applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer E And M Midc |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer, Midc,e And M Division,jog Center Wakdewadi Pune 03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dg Ranjangaon Growth Centre. M And R To Cetp At Ranjangaon..read more
I And Cadd Fdr 2025 26 O And M Repairs To..read more
Annual Maintenance And Repair To Water Supply , Sanitary Installation, And..read more
Maint Repairs To Area Drainage Rain Water Harvesting Pits Etc At..read more
Tender For Carrying Out Supply & Fixing New Gi Sheet To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category