| Tender Title | Malad West Clock Tower Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_22 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.10 L | Tender Location | Malad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Clock Tower At Ward No. 32, Near Marve T-junction, Malad (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the construction of a Clock Tower. This significant civil works project is situated at Ward No. 32, near Marve T-Junction, Malad (West), with an estimated tender value of ₹21,09,705 and a completion period of 365 days. The tender process will be conducted online, with bids to be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,100 are required. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). Further details regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more
Supply And Construction Of Anti Ane Tower Concrete Of 8.4..read more
Const. Of Stage At Ward No. 41, Near Madhavrao House, Nnp,..read more
Construction Of Covered Car Parking At New Atc Tower Cum Technical..read more
Supply of Tower Base Plates and Foundation Hardware for Assam Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category