Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Box Kits with Live Colonies and Tools

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Box Kits with Live Colonies and Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941271Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Apis Cerana Bee Box Kits with Live Colonies and Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941271
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Apis cerana Bee Boxes, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941271, issued by the Khadi And Village Industries Commission (KVIC), an organization under the Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 1:32 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender specifically calls for the provision of 1100 units of Bee Boxes, each accompanied by live bee colonies and a corresponding tool kit. The item category encompasses multiple sets of these bee box kits, indicating a comprehensive procurement requirement. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Khadi And Village Industries Commission, located at Floor B-Wing Opp. LIC Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpapiscerina_2026-08-20-13-25-03_af4d974e40ac02ffa2d01847792ef4eb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783099.pdf
  • Document
    RFPCerina_9f341659-ca7b-4f97-87e01787212853396_rmkhodke.gem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and Beekeeping..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes, Live Colonies, Stands, and Tool..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Cerana Bee Box and Colony Supply for Beekeeping Program..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Mellifera Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and Toolkits Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Bee Boxes with Live Bee Colonies and Tool Kits..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes, Live Colonies, Stands, and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Cerana Bee Box and Colony Supply for Beekeeping Program...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Mellifera Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and Toolkits Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Bee Boxes with Live Bee Colonies and Tool...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More