Apis Cerana Bee Box and Colony Supply for Beekeeping Program

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Apis Cerana Bee Box and Colony Supply for Beekeeping Program
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965905Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleApis Cerana Bee Box and Colony Supply for Beekeeping Program
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965905
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically on behalf of the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), for the supply of **Apis cerana Bee Boxes**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7965905**, opens on **27-08-2026 at 11:56 AM** and closes on **17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The total requirement is for **2200 units**, encompassing a comprehensive package as detailed in the Item Category, which includes Bee Boxes with Live Bee Colonies and associated Tool Kits, specified across five distinct offerings. The KVIC, located at Floor B-Wing Opp. LIC Office, invites eligible suppliers to submit their proposals for this significant procurement aimed at supporting the beekeeping sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpapiscerina_2026-08-20-13-25-03_af4d974e40ac02ffa_2026-08-27-11-23-48_da20cfd68de0798e24dcd4c70d3c5a10.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811646.pdf
  • Document
    RFPE2_86951b9f-b4fa-4956-ae471787811596472_rmkhodke.gem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and Beekeeping..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Box Kits with Live Colonies and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes, Live Colonies, Stands, and Tool..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apiculture Equipment Supply: Bee Hives and Beekeeping Tools for KVIC..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Mellifera Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and Toolkits Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Box Kits with Live Colonies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes, Live Colonies, Stands, and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apiculture Equipment Supply: Bee Hives and Beekeeping Tools for KVIC...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Mellifera Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and Toolkits Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More