Supply of Bee Boxes with Live Bee Colonies and Tool Kits for Beekeeping Promotion

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Bee Boxes with Live Bee Colonies and Tool Kits for Beekeeping Promotion
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Bee Boxes with Live Bee Colonies and Tool Kits for Beekeeping Promotion
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises through the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941123, seeks the supply of Bee Boxes with live bee colonies. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 1:33 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a total quantity of 2800 units, specified across six distinct configurations of Bee Boxes, each inclusive of a live bee colony and a tool kit. This initiative by the Khadi and Village Industries Commission, an organization under the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, aims to support and promote beekeeping activities through the provision of essential equipment and living bee colonies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpapis_2026-08-20-13-10-02_297a0649b6042911ac9b5181204173d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782944.pdf
  • Document
    RFPApis_e890d1d2-f8aa-4da3-84b71787211924490_rmkhodke.gem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes, Live Colonies, Stands, and Tool..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Mellifera Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and Toolkits Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and Beekeeping..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Box Kits with Live Colonies and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Cerana Bee Box and Colony Supply for Beekeeping Program..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes, Live Colonies, Stands, and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Mellifera Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and Toolkits Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes with Live Colonies and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Box Kits with Live Colonies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Apis Cerana Bee Box and Colony Supply for Beekeeping Program...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More