| Tender Title | Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority HEV Battery Swapping and Charging Station Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JNPT_920476_1 | Tender Reference Number | JNP/Traffic-BT/HEV/2026/T-01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Allotment Of 5,000 Sq. Mtr Land Inside Jnpa Port Area For Setting Up Of Heavy Electric Vehicles (hevs) Battery Swapping Cum Charging Station
This tender, Reference Number JNP/Traffic-BT/HEV/2026/T-01, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, issued by Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust (JNPT), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The primary objective is the allotment of 5,000 square meters of land within the JNPA port area for the establishment of a Heavy Electric Vehicles (HEVs) Battery Swapping cum Charging Station. The tender documents will be available for download from August 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹11,800, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,00,480, payable to Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority. This is a "Tender cum Auction" form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM, to be held at the Admin Building, JNPA, Sheva, Navi Mumbai. All interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager (traffic) |
| Address | Adbuilding, Jnpa, Sheva, Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E Tender Cum E Auction For Allotment Of Land For Helipad..read more
Diesel Supply Services for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Navi Mumbai..read more
Supply and Installation of Double Decker AC Electric Bus and Charging..read more
Rfp For Appointment Of Port Operator For Development, Operation And Maintenance..read more
Providing Civil Infrastructure For Intermediate Charging Station At Maddilapalem Bus Depot,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category