| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Double Decker AC Electric Bus and Charging Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7820882 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for the supply of a Double Decker AC Electric Bus with a Charging Station, as part of a procurement initiative by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7820882, is open from 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with a dated issuance of 31-07-2026. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹480,000.00 is required. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry State Name of PMO, seeks a single unit of the specified advanced electric bus solution, indicating a commitment to modernizing public transportation and sustainable energy initiatives within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Double Decker Air Conditioned Electric Buses for Department of..read more
Providing Civil Infrastructure For Intermediate Charging Station At Maddilapalem Bus Depot,..read more
Procurement, Supply,operation And Maintenance Of 300 Ac 7mtre Low Floor Electric..read more
Procurement Of 24 Nos. 07 Meter Low Floor Ac Electric Buses,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category