| Tender Title | Bulletproof Toyota Fortuner Vehicle Supply for Tripura Police Modernization | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ITI/ROM/TP-BPV/2026/231 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 01:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iti Limited - Ro Mumbai-maharashtra-mumbai City , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 01:38 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:15 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:38 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of One (01) Toyota Fortuner 4x4 Mt Nij Level Iii2b (equivalent En1063 Br6) Bulletproof Vehicle For Tripura Police Under The Scheme Assistance To States And Uts For Modernization Of Police (asump) During The Financial Year 2025-262e
This tender seeks the supply of one (01) Toyota Fortuner 4x4 MT NIJ Level III plus (equivalent to EN1063 BR6) bulletproof vehicle. This procurement is for the Tripura Police, funded under the Scheme Assistance to States and UTs for Modernization of Police (ASUMP) for the Financial Year 2025-26. The tender, identified by reference number ITI/ROM/TP-BPV/2026/231, is being issued by ITI Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, with the location for tender activities being ITI Limited - RO Mumbai, Maharashtra, Mumbai City. Interested parties can download tender documents from 17-Aug-2026 01:38 PM until 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 17-Aug-2026 01:38 PM, with the final submission deadline being 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 11:15 AM. A tender fee of INR 2000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 78360 are required. This is an open/advertised tender for the supply of vehicles, specifically falling under the product category of Vehicles/Vehicle Spares.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Itiromumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Four Toyota Fortuner Diesel 2WD Vehicles for West Bengal..read more
Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger MUVs..read more
Procurement of One Toyota Innova Hycross GX 8s Vehicle for Vavtharad..read more
Procurement of Toyota Innova Crysta ZX for Revenue Department, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Vehicle Procurement for Tamil Nadu Tourism..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category