| Tender Title | Talegaon-Warud Road Highway Service Area Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRO_191209_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRMC/2026-27/LT/288 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85.86 L | Tender Location | Talegaon , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Development Of New A Site Ro At Between Km Stone 4 And 14 On Either Side Of Talegaon-warud Road (nh-347a), Village-malkapur, Taluka Ashti, District-wardha Under Nagpur Divisional Office Of Maharashtra State Office.
This tender, reference number WRMC/2026-27/LT/288, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the "Development of New A Site RO at Between KM Stone 4 and 14 on either side of Talegaon-Warud Road (NH-347A), Village-Malkapur, Taluka Ashti, District-Wardha under Nagpur Divisional Office of Maharashtra State Office." The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹85,86,113 and a contract period of 112 days. The tender is for limited participation and requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including declarations and bid security declaration, and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Mumbai. All bids must be valid for 180 days. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. The tender inviting authority is CGM M and C, Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm M And C |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
M And R To Roads At Addl. Dindori Talegaon Akrale Industrial..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development Of Land Area At Vishnupuri Mine Ii And I Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category