| Tender Title | Indian Navy Argon Gas Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913970 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Navy, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is seeking proposals for the supply of Argon Gas. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913970, is for a total quantity of 10689 units of Item Category 25B68C012 (N6830-000009) Argon Gas. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 02-09-2026 at 11:46 AM and closing promptly on 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application procedures will be available from the designated office in Mumbai - City. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Indian Navy's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of Atomic..read more
Argon UHP Cylinder Refilling Services for Export Inspection Agency Chennai..read more
Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category