| Tender Title | Galvanized Iron Sheet Procurement for Indian Navy Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7863359 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863359, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Military Affairs, located in Mumbai. The tender is for the procurement of 230 units of "GI SHEET 8 X 3 X 2 MM DEEPDRAWN QUALITY" (Item Category 26B95L001, N9515-014122). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for suppliers capable of providing high-quality deep-drawn galvanized iron sheets to meet the operational needs of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Fiber Green Sheet and Iron Angle Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Ground-Fixed CPT Enclosure Boards, Fording Putty, and Training Materials..read more
Supply of Corrugated and Pre-Painted Galvanised Iron Sheets for Border Roads..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category