Supply of Ground-Fixed CPT Enclosure Boards, Fording Putty, and Training Materials for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ground-Fixed CPT Enclosure Boards, Fording Putty, and Training Materials for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975373Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ground-Fixed CPT Enclosure Boards, Fording Putty, and Training Materials for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975373
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the specified Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975373. The tender, dated 30-08-2026, will be open for bidding from 30-08-2026 at 10:31 AM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement involves a total quantity of 744 units across several critical items. These include CPT Enclosure Boards constructed from iron sheet and iron angle, designed for ground fixing, and water-resistant putty specifically formulated for Schilka and BMP fording operations. Additionally, the tender covers the supply of Ivory Sheets with a GSM of 180 and 10mm Outdoor training Glass, along with BPJ for QRF Sentry. The Department of Military Affairs, located in Ambala, invites eligible suppliers to submit their bids for this comprehensive requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atgcpt_bd_qrf_2026-08-30-10-28-27_157c8614da510811558a1c72081a83a2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822646.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More