| Tender Title | Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) Server & Client for Bulk Digital Signing with 2-Year AMC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7816950 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7816950, is issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to a Custom Bid for Services focused on the procurement of a Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) server and client component, specifically designed for bulk digital signing. Crucially, this bid includes a mandatory two-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and comprehensive support services. The tender is valid from 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 required from prospective applicants. The issuing office is located in Mumbai - City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NIT Visvesvaraya Procurement of Server and Client Workstation..read more
IBM P Series Server Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Navy..read more
Rfq For Supply, Implementation And Maintenance Of An Integrated It Infrastructure..read more
Supply of High-Performance Servers for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more
Indian Army Thin Client Access License Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category