| Tender Title | Integrated RFID and Biometric Library Security System Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7745316 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7745316, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid will be open for application from 01-09-2026 at 4:33 PM and will close on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of this requirement encompasses the supply of a comprehensive suite of RFID and security solutions, including 50,030 units in total. Specifically, the procurement includes RFID Staff Stations, RFID Tags, Anti-Theft Stickers, Handheld Stock Readers, RFID Security Gates, Self-Service Kiosks, Book Drop Boxes, a KOHA Package Interface, and a Biometric Scanner with a Package Tag Station and Reading Terminal. The tender is administered by the Office Name and the PUNE RURAL region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
RFID Library Automation & Security System with KOHA LMS Implementation for..read more
Fuel Level Monitoring System with GPS Supply and Installation for Eastern..read more
UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Indian Army RFID-Based Access Control System Implementation and Supply..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category